VMware 2V0-622日本語 exam : VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版)

2V0-622日本語 Exam Simulator
  • Exam Code: 2V0-622J
  • Exam Name: VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版)
  • Updated: Oct 24, 2026
  • Q & A: 290 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

  • Free Demo

    Convenient, easy to study. Printable VMware 2V0-622J PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform. 100% Money Back Guarantee.

  • PC Testing Engine

    Uses the World Class 2V0-622J Testing Engine. Free updates for one year. Real 2V0-622J exam questions with answers. Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

  • Price: $69.99
  • VMware 2V0-622日本語 Value Pack

  • If you purchase VMware 2V0-622日本語 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine (free)
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99   (Save 50%)

About VMware 2V0-622日本語 Exam Braindumps

In 2026, the fastest way to evaluate a question bank is still to try it. Exam4PDF offers a free demo of its 290 practice questions for the VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) exam, so your decision rests on evidence, not promises.

VMware 2V0-622日本語 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:VMware
Exam Name:VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Exam
Exam Number:2V0-622
Related Certifications:VMware Certified Advanced Professional – Data Center Virtualization (VCAP-DCV)
VMware Certified Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP6.5-DCV)
Available Languages:Japanese, English
Passing Score:300 (scaled score)
Certificate Validity Period:Certification version remains valid; recertification requirements subject to VMware certification policies
Exam Format:Multiple Choice, Multiple Response
Exam Price:250 USD
Exam Duration:105 minutes
Real Exam Qty:70
Sample Questions:VMware 2V0-622日本語 exam simulator
Exam Way:Proctored exam delivered through Pearson VUE testing centers and online proctored testing where available.
Pre Condition:Candidates were required to complete an authorized VMware vSphere training course and meet the VCP6.5-DCV certification requirements before earning the certification.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp6-5-dcv.html

VMware 2V0-622日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Planning and Designing15%- Design Considerations
  • 1. Storage Design
  • 2. Compute Design
  • 3. Network Design
Products and Solutions10%- vSphere Solutions
  • 1. vMotion
  • 2. Distributed Resource Scheduler
  • 3. Storage vMotion
  • 4. High Availability
Architecture and Technologies10%- Virtualization Technologies
  • 1. Network Virtualization
  • 2. Storage Virtualization
  • 3. Virtual Machines
- vSphere Architecture
  • 1. ESXi Hosts
  • 2. Platform Services Controller
  • 3. vCenter Server Components
Performance-Tuning, Optimization and Upgrades15%- Performance Management
  • 1. Capacity Planning
  • 2. Resource Monitoring
  • 3. Upgrade Procedures
Installation, Configuration and Setup25%- vSphere Deployment
  • 1. Deploy vCenter Server Appliance
  • 2. Configure Clusters and Resource Pools
  • 3. Install and Configure ESXi
Troubleshooting and Repairing25%- Troubleshooting vSphere Environments
  • 1. Host and Cluster Issues
  • 2. Virtual Machine Issues
  • 3. Networking Issues
  • 4. Storage Issues

About Our VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) Practice Material

The VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) exam is scored on a scale where 300 (scaled score) is required to pass, and the official exam fee is 250 USD.

Candidates were required to complete an authorized VMware vSphere training course and meet the VCP6.5-DCV certification requirements before earning the certification.

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official 2V0-622日本語 exam page before you register.

The engine lets you set the same time limit and marking scheme as the real exam, so every session trains your pace, not just your knowledge. It also resurfaces the questions you answer wrong until they stick, and lets you hide the ones you always get right — together, these keep your speed and confidence climbing steadily.

The VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) exam requires a score of 300 (scaled score) to pass, and the official registration fee is 250 USD. Careful preparation is the most practical protection for that fee.

Very much so. The PDF version is designed to be printed, which makes it ideal for shared preparation: print copies for everyone, meet up, and discuss the questions together. Candidates preparing as a team or buying for a company often choose this version precisely because paper travels well in a meeting room.

The VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Products and Solutions (10%)
  • Planning and Designing (15%)
  • Troubleshooting and Repairing (25%)

Group discussion works especially well when everyone is working through the same topic list.

The VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) exam contains 70 questions, and you will have 105 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing at this exact pace is how answer speed is built.

This package includes 290 practice questions for the VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Exam (2V0-622日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option D
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4PDF members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #2

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option D
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Question #3

  • A. Snapshots
  • B. DRS
  • C. Fault Tolerance
  • D. Clone
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Explanation: Only visible for Exam4PDF members. You can sign-up / login (it's free).

Question #4

  • A. services.sh restart
  • B. /etc/init.d/hostd start
  • C. service vmware - - vpxd start
  • D. service-control - -start -- all
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #5

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option D
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 58 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 290 questions.

2%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

Exam4PDF Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our Exam4PDF testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

Exam4PDF offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot